• 2003 Boys Regional team

    Coach Aaron Otis

    USSF D

    State Goalkeeping License

    NSCAA Special Topics

    Event Schedule

    (Subject to change pending player commitments)

    March 31-April 4 --- Easter International Cup, Orlando - Cancelled

    April 23-25 --- Sarasota Cup, Sarasota

    June 19-22 --- National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

     

    Practice Schedule

    (Subject to change)

    For Easter International Cup, Orlando

    7 Mar (Sun), CANCELLED

    20 March (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    20 March (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

     

    For Sarasota Cup, Orlando

    21 Mar (Sun), 4-6pm, Univ. of West FL, Pensacola, FL

    11 April (Sun), 10-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    11 April (Sun), 2-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

     

    For National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    May 29 (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    May 29 (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Foley, AL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Foley, AL

     

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    TBD

     

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

    TBD

  • 2004 Boys regional team

    Coach John Guidroz

    USSF C License
    NSCAA GK Diploma
    NSCAA Small Sided Game Diploma
    PBFC Club Founder

    Event Schedule

    (Subject to change pending player commitments)

    March 31-April 4 --- Easter International Cup, Orlando - Cancelled

    April 23-25 --- Sarasota Cup, Sarasota

    June 19-22 --- National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

    Practice Schedule

    (Subject to change)

    For Easter International Cup, Orlando

    7 Mar (Sun), CANCELLED

    20 March (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    20 March (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

     

    For Sarasota Cup, Orlando

    21 Mar (Sun), 4-6pm, Univ. of West FL, Pensacola, FL

    11 April (Sun), 10-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    11 April (Sun), 2-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

     

    For National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    May 29 (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    May 29 (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Foley, AL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Foley, AL

     

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    TBD

     

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

    TBD

  • 2005 Boys regional team

    Coach Larry Cecchini

    USSF B License

    NSCAA GK Level 1

    25+ years experience in both club and high school soccer coaching and administration roles. Previous staff coach, trainer and evaluator for the Minnesota Youth Soccer Association (MYSA) Olympic Development Program (ODP). Former Minnesota Youth Soccer Association (MYSA) Board Member and Tournament Director, responsible for Minnesota State Cup and all MN Sanctioned Tournaments. Minnesota State Cup Finalist and Semi-finalist and 2 - MN Club soccer State Championships. 15+ years experience as a high school varsity head soccer coach for multiple schools, both boys and girls. Currently the Arnold High School (Panama City Beach , FL) Girls Varsity Head Coach, 2020/21 Class 4A State Runner-ups and Bay County Coach of the Year.

    Event Schedule

    (Subject to change pending player commitments)

    March 31-April 4 --- Easter International Cup, Orlando

    June 19-22 --- National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

    Practice Schedule

    (Subject to change)

    For Easter International Cup, Orlando

    7 Mar (Sun), CANCELLED

    20 March (Sat), 10:30am-12:30pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    20 March (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    27 March (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    27 March (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

     

    For National Cup XX Southeast Regional, Winston-Salem

    11 April (Sun), 10-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    11 April (Sun), 2-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    May 29 (Sat), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    May 29 (Sat), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 6 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Twin Oaks, Niceville, FL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 10am-12pm, Foley, AL

    Jun 13 (Sun), 2pm-4pm, Foley, AL

     

    Jul 16-20 --- National Cup XX Finals (pending), Colorado

    TBD

     

    Nov 23-28 --- Copa Rayados, Houston

    TBD

All Posts
×